Our Partners

With a network of partner platforms and correspondents all over the world the Prize enjoys unique partners who work as ambassadors and encourage artists to apply for the prize.
Partners Platforms
Special Correspondents
Bombon Projects
Spain, Barcelona
Kunsthalle Lissabon
Lisbon, Portugal
Pallas Projects/Studios
Dublin, Ireland
Berlin Art Institute
Berlin, Germany
Annie Gentils Gallery
Antwerp, Belgium
Galleria Continua
San Gimignano, Italy
Kadist
Paris, France
Viafarini
Milan, Italy
Colectivo Pés Descalços
Luanda, Angola
Visual Arts Network of South Africa
South Africa
Nafasi Art Space
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Le Cube
Rabat, Morocco
Kyoto Art Center
Kyoto, Japan
Edouard Malingue Gallery
Hong Kong, China
Britto Arts Trust
Dhaka, Bangladesh
ArtRole
Erbil City, Iraq
Galerie Nordenhake
Stockholm, Sweden
Berlin, Germany
Mexico City, Mexico
Galerie Allen
Paris, France
Emalin
London, United Kindom
James Cohan Gallery
New York, USA
Galerie Urs Meile
Lucerne, Switzerland
Beijing, China
Rybon Art Center
Tehran, Iran
Kerlin Gallery
Dublin, Ireland
Blindspot Gallery
Hong Kong, China
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler
Berlin, Germany
mor charpentier
Paris, France
Goodman Gallery
Johannesburg, South Africa
Cape Town, South Africa
London, United Kindom
Carlos/Ishikawa
London, United Kindom
Seventeen
London, United Kindom
The Studio of Young Artists' Association
Budapest, Hungary
Alex Gartenfeld
Anthony Huberman
Sebastian Cichocki
Tiago de Abreu Pinto
Zhenhua li
Agnès Violeau
Marco Scotti
Laetitia Chauvin
David Ayala–Alfonso
Khaled Ram
Chikukwa Raphael
Noam Segal
Elise Lammer
Pablo Leon de la Barra
Freya Chou
Maaike Gouwenberg
Eva Gonzalez-Sancho
Ada Arduini
Christine Macel
Ana Mendoza Aldana
Jo-ey Tang
Margaret Winslow
Christina J. Chua
Estelle Nabeyrat
Emily Butler
Helena Chavez
Margot Norton
Claude Corongiu
Michal Novotný
Jacob Fabricius
Ana Mendoza Aldana
Melanie Kress
Viktor Misiano
Erin Coates
Alex Borkowski
Kestutis Kuizinas
William Massey
Andrea Pollan
Pam Lins
Prem Krishnamurthy
Sarah Workneh
Lu Mingjun
Manuela Pacella
Barbara Lounder
Marat Gelman
Tamat Ettun
Justin Langlois
Bao Dong
Simon Starling
Tayeba Lipi
Julie Boukobza
Steven Bridges
Emily Butler
Ulan Djaparov
Övül Durmusoglu
Svetlana Kuyumdzhieva
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Gertrud Sandqvist
Diego Singh
Luigi Fassi
Wang Chunchen
Erin Coates
Claude Corongiu
Jacob Fabricius
Andre Lepecki
Poka-Yio (Polydoros) Karyofyllis
Kinga Lendeczki
Jim Furlong
Michi Jigarjian
Rashid Johnson
Pam Lins
Micaela Mategnani
Marina Rosenfeld
Simon Starling
Katerina Gregos
Bao Dong
Joanna Lesnierowska
Erika Olea
Junho Lee
Carlos Motta
Alice Marquaille
A.L. Steiner
Octavio Zaya
Gladys-Katherina Hernando
Want to
be a
partner?
We invite institutions worldwide to become our ambassadors. If you want to become a partner or receive more information, please write us and we will come back to you.